Is GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- mono- & diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED PEACHES, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, BROWNSUGAR, PALM OIL, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, WHEY, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURALFLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOYBEANOIL, WATER, PECANS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THEFOLLOWING: MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, EVAPORATED MILK(MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3), DEXTROSE, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), SPICES, NATURALFLAVOR; SUGAR.
Check GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET PEACH PRALINE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


