Is GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN, CARAMEL, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter popcorn
- cream
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey
- cheese popcorn
butter popcorn
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CHEESE POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, COLOR ADDED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, TBHQ, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS., (CARAMEL CORN) CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, MOLASSES, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SODIUM BICARBONATE., (BUTTER POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ, BHA AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN, CARAMEL, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN, CARAMEL, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Orville Redenbacher's Original Gourmet White Popcorn Kernels, 30 Ounce, 30 OZ
Cracker Jack Popcorn & Peanuts Caramel Coated The Original - 8.5 Oz
Signature SELECT Rice Cakes Caramel Corn - 6.56 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


