Is GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(CHEESE POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, COLOR ADDED, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, TBHQ, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), BETA CAROTENE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. CONTAINS SOY AND MILK INGREDIENTS. (CARAMEL CORN) CORN SURUP, POPCORN, MOLASSES, BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFER), SODIUM BICARBONATE. CONTAINS SOY & MILK INGREDIENTS. (BUTTER POPCORN) POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, SLAT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), TBHQ, BHA AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET SELECT, HOLIDAY POPCORN TIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 15 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Can


