Is GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • blue cheese
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK (CREAM, WATER, SALT), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE

Check GOURMET SELECT, PREMIUM AIR POPPED POPCORN, WHITE CHEDDAR, WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go