Is Gourmet Snack Co. Blackstone Vegetable Straws Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Straws: Vegetable: Dried Potato, Spinach Powder, Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160a), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Powder, Yeast Extract). May Contain Sulphites, Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Gourmet Snack Co. Blackstone Vegetable Straws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gourmet Snack Co. Blackstone Vegetable Straws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Snack · Strip


