Is GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON & CHIVES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- cultured pasteurized cream
- cultured sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- blue cheese blend
- whey
- contains less than 2% of salt, whey, granular, blue cheese blend
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CULTURED SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENYZMES), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK, BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK,CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CHIVES, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


