Is GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON & CHIVES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized cream
- cultured sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- blue cheese blend
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- natural smoke flavor
- butter
- +5 more
cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BAKED POTATO WITH SHELL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), CULTURED SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, NONFAT DRY MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], ENYZMES), WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK, BACON (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY, GRANULAR AND BLUE CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK,CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SUNFLOWER OIL, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DRIED CHIVES, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID.
Check GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON & CHIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOURMET TWICE BAKED POTATO, CHEDDAR CHEESE, SOUR CREAM, BACON & CHIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


