Is Goya Hot Sauce, Salsa Picante Dairy Free?

Description
An tangy hot sauce with a medium, steady heat and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to season tacos, eggs, rice, soups and sandwiches, it blends easily into sauces and marinades. Reviewers frequently note consistent spiciness, versatile application, and straightforward, familiar flavor profile and reliable bottle pour for measured everyday seasoning.

Description
An tangy hot sauce with a medium, steady heat and smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used to season tacos, eggs, rice, soups and sandwiches, it blends easily into sauces and marinades. Reviewers frequently note consistent spiciness, versatile application, and straightforward, familiar flavor profile and reliable bottle pour for measured everyday seasoning.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Louisiana Hot Peppers, Tabasco Peppers, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Distilled Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check Goya Hot Sauce, Salsa Picante against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Hot Sauce, Salsa Picante in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Goya Hot Sauce, Salsa Picante is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


