Is Goya La Autentica Homemade Style Corn Tortillas, 16 count, 22 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Treated With Lime, Cellulose Gum, Propionic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Benzoic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Guar Gum, Enzymes, Water
Check Goya La Autentica Homemade Style Corn Tortillas, 16 count, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya La Autentica Homemade Style Corn Tortillas, 16 count, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Where to buy
Goya La Autentica Homemade Style Corn Tortillas, 16 count, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


