Is Goya Low Sodium Rice & Red Beans, 7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LONG GRAIN ENRICHED PARBOILED WHITE RICE (RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE], NIACIN, THIAMIN [THIAMINE MONONITRATE] AND FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED RED BEANS (SMALL RED BEANS, SUGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), RED BEAN POWDER (RED BEANS, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED GREEN BELL PEPPER, TOASTED MINCED ONION, SEA SALT, HAM FLAVOR (SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT), DEHYDRATED ONION GRANULES, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO POWDER, GROUND OREGANO, GROUND BAY LEAVES, GROUND CUMIN, SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT

Check Goya Low Sodium Rice & Red Beans, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Rice · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunchOn The Go