Is Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized fluid milk
- cheese
pasteurized fluid milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fresh Corn Flour, Cheese (Pasteurized Fluid Milk, Sodium Chloride (Refine Salt), Calcium Chloride And Rennet), Beans And Iodized Salt
Check Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Trader Joe's Handcrafted Chicken & Cheese Tamales Wrapped in Corn Husks
Where to buy
Goya Pupusas Cheese & Loroco Stuffed Corn Patties, 6 ct, 22 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Patty


