Is Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta Dairy Free?

Description
Boxed macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, cheesy flavor with a creamy, smooth sauce coating tender pasta; reviewers cite a comforting, nostalgic taste and quick convenience. Commonly used as an easy weeknight meal, kid-friendly lunch, or side dish; feedback often notes simplicity, consistent texture, and occasional comments about artificial taste.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese culture
- dried buttermilk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- milkfat
- whey
- cheese sauce mix
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Boxed macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, cheesy flavor with a creamy, smooth sauce coating tender pasta; reviewers cite a comforting, nostalgic taste and quick convenience. Commonly used as an easy weeknight meal, kid-friendly lunch, or side dish; feedback often notes simplicity, consistent texture, and occasional comments about artificial taste.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Pasta (corn Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Milk, Milkfat, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Triphosphate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Dried Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Guar Gum, Cream, Cheese Culture, With Paprika, Turmeric, And Annatto Added For Color, Enzymes, Natural Contains: Milk. Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Acetylated Monoglycerides, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides. Contains: Milk.
Check Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Pouch


