Is Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham flavor hydrolyzed soy protein
- pork lard
- pork flavor hydrolyzed corn gluten
- natural flavors
- dextrose
ham flavor hydrolyzed soy protein
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Long Grain Parboiled Rice Enriched With Iron (Ferric), Orthophosphate, Niacin, Thiamine (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folic Acid, Dehydreated Onion, Pork Flavor Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Soy Protein And Wheat Gluten, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Pork Lard, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking), Dehydrated Green Bell Pepper, Garlic, Tomato Powder Tomato, Silicon Dioxide, Ham Flavor Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Autolyzed Yeast, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Oregano, White Pepper, Dehydrated Cilantro, Annatto
Check Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Goya Rice with Pigeon Peas, 8-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Granule


