Is Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • tricalcium phosphate

tricalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Goya Sazon Seasoning con Culantro y Achiote in the 36 count 6.33 oz box is a popular choice among people who appreciate its delightful flavor. This seasoning is especially suitable for enhancing the taste of bland quinoa, giving it a savory twist. With its perfect blend of culantro and achiote, this product brings a unique and delicious taste to your dishes. Customers love the flavor it adds to their meals, making it a go-to choice for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

monosodium glutamate, salt, dehydrated garlic, cumin, yellow 5, tricalcium phosphate (anti-caking agent), coriander, annatto (color), red 40

Check Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep