Is Goya Sazon without Annatto Seasoning, 2.11 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Provides savory, aromatic flavor with subtle warmth in a fine powder that disperses easily. Commonly used to season rice, beans, meats, soups, and stews. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, and versatility; some mention occasional clumping, a stronger-than-expected potency, and rare packaging complaints, but overall satisfaction remains high among many buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Provides savory, aromatic flavor with subtle warmth in a fine powder that disperses easily. Commonly used to season rice, beans, meats, soups, and stews. Reviewers cite consistent taste, convenience, and versatility; some mention occasional clumping, a stronger-than-expected potency, and rare packaging complaints, but overall satisfaction remains high among many buyers.
Ingredients
Monosodium Glutamate, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Spice Extracts, Natural Color, Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Goya Sazon without Annatto Seasoning, 2.11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Goya Sazon without Annatto Seasoning, 2.11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Azafran Box 8 Count - 1.41 Oz
Goya Sazon Seasoning Con Culantro Y Achiote Box 36 Count - 6.33 Oz
Where to buy
Goya Sazon without Annatto Seasoning, 2.11 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


