Is Graal Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce 170g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Atlantic Herring Fillets *** 55% (Clupea harengus (HER), caught in the sea: North East Atlantic FAO 27, North West Atlantic FAO 21; fishing gear: midwater otter trawls (OTM), set (anchored) gillnets (GNS), purse seines (PS), pelagic pair trawls (PTM))***, Tomato Sauce (45%) - Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Starch, Vinegar, Salt, Tomato Powder. Dried Onion, Spice Extract (Pepper, Allspice, Parsley, Celery, Cloves, Chilli), Spices, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Pepper Extract, *** Latin name, area and method of catch indicated in the lot number after the letter P

Check Graal Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce 170g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Graal Herring Fillets in Tomato Sauce 170g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepSalad