Is Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- butter
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums) cheese culture), cane sugar, eggs, vanilla, cookie crumbs (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, vanilla, salt), cookies (organic unbleached wheat flour, organic powdered sugar (organic sugar, organic corn starch), organic sugar, organic palm fruit oil (expeller pressed), cocoa (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), soya lecithin--an emulsifier), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, milk fat, soya lecithin--an emulsifier, vanilla), crust (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, salt), non-gmo ingredient
Check Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


