Is Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- eggs
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- white chocolate
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums) cheese culture), cane sugar, eggs, vanilla, cookie crumbs (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, vanilla, salt), cookies (organic unbleached wheat flour, organic powdered sugar (organic sugar, organic corn starch), organic sugar, organic palm fruit oil (expeller pressed), cocoa (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), soya lecithin--an emulsifier), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, milk fat, soya lecithin--an emulsifier, vanilla), crust (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, salt), non-gmo ingredient
Check Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


