Is Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • organic unbleached wheat flour
  • flour
  • natural flavor

organic unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

flour
natural flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (carob bean gum and/or xanthan, locust bean, and guar gums) cheese culture), cane sugar, eggs, vanilla, cookie crumbs (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, vanilla, salt), cookies (organic unbleached wheat flour, organic powdered sugar (organic sugar, organic corn starch), organic sugar, organic palm fruit oil (expeller pressed), cocoa (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, salt, natural flavor, sodium bicarbonate (leavening), soya lecithin--an emulsifier), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skim milk powder, milk fat, soya lecithin--an emulsifier, vanilla), crust (flour, cane sugar, butter, palm oil, cocoa powder, water, eggs, salt), non-gmo ingredient

Check Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Grab & Go Cookies & Cream Cheesecake, 3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go