Is graces ice cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley ene wuts
barley ene wuts
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate fencurent sauce 18% powdered ducate 4% sure powder we bucose syrup suger emulsifier woman dicences of as pa se si powdered chocolate sugar case powder legetarian sugar case mess docce butter emulsifier sog lecithins favouring, white suge: dret whose wink cose butter emulsifier: stog lecithins favouring chocolates este og lecithins favouring, cose powder, wilk chocolate suger cosechs emulsifier sog lecithing favouring, fat reduced case powder cabohate ys stabilisers shoum alginate incust bean gum, carrageenant of which sign ceforallergens see underlined ingredients in bold contain barley ene wuts, dats whent and peanuts suitable for vegetarians oml grace's triple chocolate ice cream: milk chocolate flavoured ice cream, chocolate flavoured ice cream with a chocolate flavoured sauce curls and chocolate curls storage frozen at-18c or colder or
Check graces ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open graces ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


