Is GRAHAM CRACKER PIE CRUST Dairy Free?

Ingredients
GRAHAM CRACKER MEAL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOLASSES, SALT, MALT SYRUP [MALTED BARLEY, CORN], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL) SUGAR, CORNSTARCH.
Check GRAHAM CRACKER PIE CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAHAM CRACKER PIE CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


