No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is GRAHAM CRACKER PIE CRUST Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAHAM CRACKER MEAL (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MOLASSES, SALT, MALT SYRUP [MALTED BARLEY, CORN], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL) SUGAR, CORNSTARCH.

Check GRAHAM CRACKER PIE CRUST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegan? GRAHAM CRACKER PIE CRUST | Spoonful