Is Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skyr yogurt with live cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skyr yogurt with live cultures

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skyr Yogurt with Live Cultures* (Milk) (86%), 14% Superberry Compote (Blackberry Puree (10%), Strawberry Puree (9%), Cranberry Puree (9%), Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate (1%), Rowanberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Acai Juice (1%), Goji Berry Juice (1%), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Blueberry Juice Concentrate (1%), Sugar, Water, Natural Flavourings), *Includes millions of: Bifidobacterium and Lactobacillus

Check Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking
Lactose Free? Graham's The Family Dairy Skyr Superberry Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g | Spoonful