Is Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- carmine
- gelatin
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (also called cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose / Fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid (Malic Acid), Flavoring, Coloring (Curcumin, Carmine , Patent Blue V, Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Karnaubawax (Canauba Wax)
Check Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Planter's Tropical Fruit & Nut Trail mix
Where to buy
Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


