Is Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- carmine
- gelatin
carmine
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose / Fructose Syrup, Gelatin, Acidity Regulator: Malic Acid (Malic Acid), Flavoring, Coloring (Curcumin, Carmine , Patent Blue V, Titanium Dioxide (White Colour)), Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Karnaubawax (Canauba Wax)
Check Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
Planter's Tropical Fruit & Nut Trail mix
Where to buy
Grahns, Letter Gummies Mix Fruit (Wordz) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


