Is Grain And Celery Salad W/ Apple Cider Vinaigrette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAIN BASE (WATER, CHICK PEAS, MILLET, WHEAT, QUINOA, VEGETABLES [YELLOW BEANS, GREEN BEANS, CARROTS], SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], CARAMEL COLOUR, POWDERED ONION, GARLIC POWDER), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, DIJON MUSTARD [WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], SALT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM), KALE, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, GREEN ONION, RED CABBAGE, SHREDDED CARROTS
Check Grain And Celery Salad W/ Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grain And Celery Salad W/ Apple Cider Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
About this product
Grain · Pouch


