Is Grain + Celery Salad With Apple Cider Vinaigrette Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRAIN+CELERY SALAD W/ APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE #47492 GREDIENTS: GRAIN BASE [WATER, CHICK PEAS, BULGUR EAT, QUINOA, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES & NCENTRATED VEGETABLES ITOMATO, CELERY, ONION, RROTS), SALT, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), LTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DRIED POTATO, SOYBEAN OIL. RAMEL COLOR, POWDERED ONION & GARLIC & MUSHROOM, ICE)], CELERY, DRESSING [CANOLA OIL, APPLE CIDER NEGAR, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP. TER, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD ED, SALT, SPICES), SALT, WHITE PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM), AISINS ICRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OILI, KALE, MONDS (SLICED), RED ONION, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS. NTAINS: WHEAT, SOY, TREE NUTS (ALMOND >. DE IN FACILITY THAT PROCESSES WHEAT, SOY, ECC, MILK, ANUTS, TREENUTS, FISH, SHELLFISH, CRUSTACEAN & SESAME

Check Grain + Celery Salad With Apple Cider Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetNutty
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch