Is Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat groats
oat groats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED GRAIN BLEND (WATER, OAT GROATS, SORGHUM, RED QUINOA), WATER, CHICKEN (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, RICE STARCH, SALT), TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, AND CITRIC ACID), BLACK BEANS, ONIONS, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO PASTE, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE, GUAJILLO CHILI POWDER, MINCED ONION FLAKES, CHILI POWDER (CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, SALT), CUMIN, SALT, GRANULATED GARLIC, SMOKED PAPRIKA.
Check Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Where to buy
Grainful Ranchero Chicken Frozen Meal, 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


