Is Gran Luchito Chipotle Chilli Honey Glaze Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Chipotle Paste (10%) [Mexican Chillies (Chipotle 7%), Safflower Oil, Onions, Dark Agave Nectar, Balsamic Vinegar, Garlic, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices]
Check Gran Luchito Chipotle Chilli Honey Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gran Luchito Chipotle Chilli Honey Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
HONEY BOURBON WITH CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, CLOVE, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC
Kinder's Hot Honey Glaze Party Wings
Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Chipotle Honey Seasoned Twists
Capsicana Latin Flavour Mexican Style Chilli & Honey Fajita Kit 335g
Where to buy
Gran Luchito Chipotle Chilli Honey Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


