Is GRAN SABANA, QUESO GUAYANES WHITE SOFT CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- milk
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, SALT, RENNET.
Check GRAN SABANA, QUESO GUAYANES WHITE SOFT CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAN SABANA, QUESO GUAYANES WHITE SOFT CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


