Is Granarolo Cheese Crisps Oven Baked Gluten Free Sunflower Pumpkin & Flax Seed -- 2.11 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- semi cheese
- microbial rennet
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi Cheese (Milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet), Mix Of Seeds In Variable Proportions, Sunflower Seeds, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Contains Milk, Product Of Italy, Contains Milk
Check Granarolo Cheese Crisps Oven Baked Gluten Free Sunflower Pumpkin & Flax Seed -- 2.11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granarolo Cheese Crisps Oven Baked Gluten Free Sunflower Pumpkin & Flax Seed -- 2.11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Trader Joe's Oven-Baked Cheese Bites Made With 100% Cheese
Mrs. Cubbison's 100% Parmesan Cheese Baked Cheese Crisps
ParmCrisps Cheese Snack, Original, Oven-Baked, Family Size
Where to buy
Granarolo Cheese Crisps Oven Baked Gluten Free Sunflower Pumpkin & Flax Seed -- 2.11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


