Is Grand Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk
- hollow milk chocolate & hazelnut ornament milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOLLOW MILK CHOCOLATE & HAZELNUT ORNAMENT Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Contains: Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts), Milk, Soy.
Check Grand Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grand Ferrero Rocher Hollow Milk Chocolate and Hazelnut Ornament in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


