Is Grandma Brown's Home Baked Beans, 16.0 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- adds a negligible amount of cholesterol
- bacon
adds a negligible amount of cholesterol
Dietitian noteCholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Navy Beans, Brown Sugar, Bacon (Adds A Negligible Amount Of Cholesterol), Salt And Baking Soda
Check Grandma Brown's Home Baked Beans, 16.0 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grandma Brown's Home Baked Beans, 16.0 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Where to buy
Grandma Brown's Home Baked Beans, 16.0 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


