Is GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat bran
- organic oats
organic wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oats, Organic Honey, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Walnuts, Organic Cashews, Organic Wheat Bran, Sea Salt,Organic Vanilla
Check GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
GrandyOats Classic Granola, Certified Organic, 12oz bags (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


