Is Granny Goose Barbeque Flavored Potato Chips, Barbeque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CORN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, AND/OR RICE), BBQ SEASONING (SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER MOLASSES POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVES [FOR COLOR]).
Check Granny Goose Barbeque Flavored Potato Chips, Barbeque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granny Goose Barbeque Flavored Potato Chips, Barbeque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


