Is GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken skin gouda cheese
  • chicken leg meat
  • salt enzymes

chicken skin gouda cheese

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN LEG MEAT, CHICKEN SKIN GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, THYME, CASSIA, SAGE, MACE, GINGER, CORIANDER), SMOKED SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% CANOLA OIL), GRANNY SMITH APPLES (TREATED WITH ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND SODIUM CHLORIDE TO PREVENT BROWNING).

Check GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA GOURMET CHICKEN BURGERS WITH APPLES & GOUDA CHEESE, GRANNY SMITH APPLE & GOUDA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweetTartButtery
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepCooking