Is Granny Smith Kombucha With Cold-Pressed Juices Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Kombucha (Loose Leaf Teas,organic Cane Sugar), Cold Pressed Apple Juice, Honey
Check Granny Smith Kombucha With Cold-Pressed Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granny Smith Kombucha With Cold-Pressed Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Kirkland Signature Black Forest Ham With Natural Juices Caramel Colored
Boars Head Ham with natural juices
Vita Coco Coconut Water with Pressed Coconut - 16.91 fl oz Carton
Motts Healthy Harvest Applesauce Granny Smith No Sugar Added Cups - 6-3.9 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


