Is Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CREAM (ULTRAPASTEURIZED HEAVY CREAM (MILK), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80), STRAWBERRY YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: CORN STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, PECTIN, CARMINE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), MARSHMALLOW CREME (CORN, SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, DRIED EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CREAM OF TARTAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLUE 1), SUGAR, RED FOOD COLORING (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FD&C REDS 40 AND 3, AND 0.1% PROPYLPARABEN (PRESERVATIVE)).
Check Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granny's Strawberry Yogurt Dip, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


