Is GRANOLA LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE MIXED WITH ALMONDS AND MOLASSES, BAKED INTO CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, GRANOLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b1
- +3 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES, RICE, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, CINNAMON, NONFAT DRY MILK, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS). VITAMINS AND MINERALS: FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (IRON), NIACINAMIDE, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC OXIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C).
Check GRANOLA LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE MIXED WITH ALMONDS AND MOLASSES, BAKED INTO CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANOLA LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE MIXED WITH ALMONDS AND MOLASSES, BAKED INTO CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER
Honey Bunches of Oats Honey Roasted, Heart Healthy, Low Fat, Whole Grain Cereal, Crunchy 28 oz Box
TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT AND RICE CEREAL WITH CINNAMON, TOASTED CINNAMON SQUARES
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
Where to buy
GRANOLA LOW FAT CEREAL WITH SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLAKES AND PUFFED RICE MIXED WITH ALMONDS AND MOLASSES, BAKED INTO CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, GRANOLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


