Is HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER Vegetarian?

Description
Cascadian Farm's Hearty Morning Fiber Organic Whole Wheat Flakes Granola Clusters and Crunchy Bran Twigs Cereal is an organic breakfast cereal made by a company that also produces fruits, vegetables, and granola. The cereal contains 30 grams of whole grain and 10 grams of fiber per serving, making it a healthy choice. Reviewers have praised its great taste and its health benefits, including its high fiber content. It can be enjoyed with or without milk, and many reviewers have mentioned eating it with fruit and nuts on top. The cereal is known for its crunchy texture and is considered a satisfying and nutritious option for a morning meal. Cascadian Farm is also recognized as a pioneer in promoting sustainable farming practices that benefit the land and communities.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cascadian Farm's Hearty Morning Fiber Organic Whole Wheat Flakes Granola Clusters and Crunchy Bran Twigs Cereal is an organic breakfast cereal made by a company that also produces fruits, vegetables, and granola. The cereal contains 30 grams of whole grain and 10 grams of fiber per serving, making it a healthy choice. Reviewers have praised its great taste and its health benefits, including its high fiber content. It can be enjoyed with or without milk, and many reviewers have mentioned eating it with fruit and nuts on top. The cereal is known for its crunchy texture and is considered a satisfying and nutritious option for a morning meal. Cascadian Farm is also recognized as a pioneer in promoting sustainable farming practices that benefit the land and communities.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT*, WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE*, WHEAT BRAN*, OAT FIBER*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, HONEY*, SEA SALT, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, MOLASSES*, NATURAL FLAVOR*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS. *ORGANICCONTAINS WHEAT; MAY CONTAIN SESAME INGREDIENTS.
Check HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WHEAT FLAKES A WHOLE GRAIN & WHEAT BRAN CEREAL, WHEAT FLAKES
RAISIN BRAN ORGANIC WHEAT BRAN FLAKES WITH PLUMP ORGANIC RAISINS CEREAL, RAISIN BRAN
CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN WHEAT & RICE FLAKES WITH RAISINS & OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL, CRUNCHY RAISIN BRAN
RAISIN BRAN WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS, RAISIN BRAN
BRAN FLAKES WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CEREAL WITH WHEAT BRAN, BRAN FLAKES
Where to buy
HEARTY MORNING FIBER ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLAKES, GRANOLA CLUSTERS AND CRUNCHY BRAN TWIGS CEREAL, HEARTY MORNING FIBER is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


