Is GRANOLA, ORANGE, CRANBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, FRESH ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC RAW PECANS, ORGANIC SPROUTED RAW ALMONDS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC MAPLE CRYSTALS, ORGANIC RAW SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC RAW SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, FRESH SQUEEZED ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, FRESH SQUEEZED ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC ZEST, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC VANILLA, CELTIC SEA SALT.

Check GRANOLA, ORANGE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttyCitrusVanilla
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping