Is Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • calcium carbonate

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

calcium carbonate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Water (aqua), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (certified organic), Glycerin (Vegetable), Xylitol, Silica, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate (from coconut), Cellulose Gum, Dicalcium Phosphate Dihydrate, Flavour/Aroma (Natural Herbal Extract), Stevioside (Stevia), Magnesium Hydroxide, Potassium Chloride. <br/>Natural Herbal Extract - Mint Oil, Eucalyptus Oil, Cardamon, Anise, Caraway, Coriander, Rosemary and Clary Sage, Limonene & Linalool

Check Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown

Pescatarian? Grants Of Australia Mild Mint With Aloe Vera Natural Toothpaste | 110g | Spoonful