Is GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE Dairy Free?

Description
Intense grape flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes; texture typically chewy and occasionally firm depending on variety. Consumers commonly snack on it, use it in party bowls, or include it in candy mixes. Reviewers often cite long-lasting flavor, strong artificial grape character, and good value for sharing.

Description
Intense grape flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes; texture typically chewy and occasionally firm depending on variety. Consumers commonly snack on it, use it in party bowls, or include it in candy mixes. Reviewers often cite long-lasting flavor, strong artificial grape character, and good value for sharing.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Very good
Yummy mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

Similar Products
Where to buy
GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


