Is GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE Oat Free?

Description
Intense grape flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes; texture typically chewy and occasionally firm depending on variety. Consumers commonly snack on it, use it in party bowls, or include it in candy mixes. Reviewers often cite long-lasting flavor, strong artificial grape character, and good value for sharing.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense grape flavor with a balance of sweet and tart notes; texture typically chewy and occasionally firm depending on variety. Consumers commonly snack on it, use it in party bowls, or include it in candy mixes. Reviewers often cite long-lasting flavor, strong artificial grape character, and good value for sharing.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, WATER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Reviews
Very good
Yummy mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

Similar Products
Where to buy
GRAPE CANDY, GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


