Is GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Sparkling Water, Organic Grapefruit Juice, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Pitaya Puree, Calcium Lactate, Organic Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin, Zinc Gluconate, Organic Reishi Extract, Organic Lion's Mane Extract, Bacillus Coagulans, Organic Vegd3 Powder

Check GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING FRUIT JUICE DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant Eagle

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast