Is Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef Taco Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- colored beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef, Contains 2% Or Less: Sea Salt, Water, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt),, Granulated Garlic And Onion,, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Cilantro,, Chili Pepper Powder, Cumin,, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper,, Cherry Powder, Ground Oregano,, Coriander, Ground Rosemary, In, Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef Taco Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef Taco Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


