Is Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef Taco Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- colored beef collagen casing
- grass-fed beef
colored beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grass-Fed Beef, Contains 2% Or Less: Sea Salt, Water, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Cultured Celery Powder (Celery Powder, Sea Salt),, Granulated Garlic And Onion,, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Cilantro,, Chili Pepper Powder, Cumin,, Tomato Powder, Black Pepper,, Cherry Powder, Ground Oregano,, Coriander, Ground Rosemary, In, Colored Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef Taco Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass-Fed Beef Minis Beef Taco Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


