Is GRASS FED COWS CREAM ON TOP, YOGURT, LEMON Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
- acidophilus
- live yogurt cultures
100% grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% GRASS-FED PASTEURIZED NON-HOMOGENIZED WHOLE MILK*, CANE SUGAR*, LEMON EXTRACT*, LIVE YOGURT CULTURES (B. LACTIS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. DELBRUECKI SUBSP. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS).
Check GRASS FED COWS CREAM ON TOP, YOGURT, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASS FED COWS CREAM ON TOP, YOGURT, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Pure Irish Salted Butter - 8oz Foil
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


