Is GRATED PARMASAN CHEESE 100GM Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme.
Check GRATED PARMASAN CHEESE 100GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMASAN CHEESE 100GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRATED PARMASAN CHEESE 100GM is available at 1 retailer
Campbells
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad


