Is Graten cheddar & mozzarella Lactose Free?

Description
Grated mild white Cheddar and mozzarella cheese
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese 49
- mild white cheddar cheese 49
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grated mild white Cheddar and mozzarella cheese
Ingredients
Mild White Cheddar Cheese 49% (_Milk_), Mozzarella Cheese 49% (_Milk_), Potato Starch.
Check Graten cheddar & mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Graten cheddar & mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


